Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3934 Murphy Canyon Rd San Diego, CA 92123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3934 Murphy Canyon Rd San Diego, CA 92123

• Retail space
    • 90,045 SF
    • 9.47 lot acres
    Murphy Canyon Road Office Space For Lease
    $30 SF/Yr
    2,200 SF

    Murphy Canyon Road Office Space

    Office space available for rent on Murphy Canyon Road.

    3934 Murphy Canyon Road, San Diego, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8831289
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $34,675,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.8%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • San Diego County Democratic Party / County Government Office / Political Party Office
    • Horizon Personnel Services / Employment Agency
    • Leighton Consulting / Engineering Consultant
    • Whetstone Group / Business Service Center
    • Odyssey Corporate Housing Inc / Housing Authority

    Property Details for 3934 Murphy Canyon Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    9.47 lot acres
    Property size
    90,045 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    421-392-05-00
    APU
    4213920500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $45,180,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $36,225,000
      6.5%
      $33,440,000
      7%
      $31,050,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $29,255,000
      Market price range: $24.3M - $43.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $31,980,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $52,420,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $34,700,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $33,455,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.119
    Latitude
    32.8166
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $213,939
    $15,600,000
    $1,800,000
    $17,400,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing