Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3900 Old Jacksboro Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76302-2110
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3900 Old Jacksboro Hwy Wichita Falls, TX 76302-2110

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,950 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-5878204
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golden Chick / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 3900 Old Jacksboro Hwy

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    1,950 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    3320 004 14
    APU
    332000414

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4948
    Latitude
    33.8749
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,094
    $87,071
    $232,929
    $320,000
    -
    $87,071
    $232,929
    $320,000