Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    389 Gifford St Falmouth, MA 02540-3052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    389 Gifford St Falmouth, MA 02540-3052

• Residential income homes
    • 125,628 SF
    • 5.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1335713
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 5 Harvest Drive East Falmouth MA / Hotel & Motel
    • Atria Woodbriar Place / Nursing Home / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 389 Gifford St

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.51 lot acres
    Property size
    125,628 SF
    Zone code
    AGB
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    FALM 38 S:09 P:002C L:001
    APU
    FALM38S09P002CL001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.6086
    Latitude
    41.5632
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $167,978
    $6,250,000
    $20,498,100
    $26,748,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00