Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3865 Symmes Rd Hamilton, OH 45015-1376
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3865 Symmes Rd Hamilton, OH 45015-1376

• Manufacturing properties
    • 7,220 SF
    • 1.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 23, 2022
    $1,375,000
    Property ID
    US66-0273306
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,330,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.5%
    Manufacturing properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • King Retail Solutions / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • ASI Recycling Inc / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 3865 Symmes Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    1.56 lot acres
    Property size
    7,220 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    A0700-222.000-004
    APU
    A0700222000004

    Description

    This single-tenant industrial warehouse, located at 3865 Symmes Road in Hamilton, Ohio, offers 22,832 square feet of versatile space. Built in 1992 and renovated in 1998, this Class B property sits on a 1.56-acre lot and features a 20-22 foot ceiling height, perfect for various industrial applications. The building includes 21,152 square feet of warehouse space and 1,680 square feet of office space, which is thoughtfully designed to include a 500 square foot call center, dedicated restrooms, and ample space for administrative tasks. Logistics are streamlined with four loading docks (two 9' x 10' and two 8' x 10' with levelers) and a 14' x 14' drive-in door. The property boasts heavy power (480/277 volts, 3-phase), T-8 high-efficiency fluorescent lighting, and 100% air conditioning. Parking is readily available with space for 20+ vehicles. Zoned M2-General Industrial, this property enjoys convenient access to major highways. This well-maintained facility provides a productive and comfortable work environment, making it an excellent choice for businesses seeking a combination of warehouse and office space in a strategic location. The property is a single-story building with ample vertical storage.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,310,000
      ML approach
      $1,270,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,745,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $820,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $800,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.493
    Latitude
    39.3433
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,792
    $27,320
    $290,480
    $317,800
    -
    $78,050
    $829,950
    $908,000