Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3855 Lawrenceville Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30044-4111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3855 Lawrenceville Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30044-4111

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,200 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 17, 2020
    Property ID
    US22-4665205
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Latonia Addison / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Care T's Home Mr / Home Health Care Service
    • Georgia Clinic At Lilburn / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 3855 Lawrenceville Hwy

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Zone code
    M1-LIGHT INDUSTRY
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    6-151 -009
    APU
    6151009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $775,000
      6.5%
      $715,000
      7%
      $665,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $980,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $865,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $845,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $835,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1099
    Latitude
    33.9081
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,852
    $197,160
    $118,840
    $316,000
    -
    $492,900
    $297,100
    $790,000