Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    385 Interlocken Cres Broomfield, CO 80021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    385 Interlocken Cres Broomfield, CO 80021

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 305,331 SF
    • 14.41 lot acres
    Broomfield Office Space Opportunity For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    300,300 SF

    Broomfield Office Space Opportunity

    11,377 SF office space in Broomfield's Creative Corridor.

    385 Interlocken Crescent, Broomfield, CO 80021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0653683
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $73,635,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 385 Interlocken Cres

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    14.41 lot acres
    Property size
    305,331 SF
    Zone code
    PUD
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    157533119004
    APU
    157533119004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Estimation
      6%
      $67,175,000
      6.5%
      $62,005,000
      7%
      $57,575,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $84,335,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $114,355,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $110,770,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $84,865,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $76,065,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $69,145,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.118
    Latitude
    39.9234
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,123,331
    $2,450,630
    $22,138,850
    $24,589,480
    -
    $8,783,610
    $79,350,720
    $88,134,330
    View Listing