Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3821 N Steele St Denver, CO 80205
    Property profile & analytics

    3821 N Steele St Denver, CO 80205

• Warehouses
    • 40,800 SF
    • 2.35 lot acres
    Retail Space in Red-Brick Buildings For Lease
    $26 SF/Yr
    3,228 SF

    Retail Space in Red-Brick Buildings

    Retail space available in eleven red-brick buildings.

    3821 N Steele St, Denver, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1263619
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Machine Mart / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Denver City Lax / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • River Bear American Meats / Butcher / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • CrossFit LoDo / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Denver Barbell Club / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 3821 N Steele St

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.35 lot acres
    Property size
    40,800 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    02243-00-039-000
    APU
    224300039000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.953
    Latitude
    39.7697
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $87,774
    $1,132,490
    $280
    $1,132,770
    -
    $4,089,100
    $1,000
    $4,090,100
    View Listing