Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3820 Atascocita Rd Humble, TX 77396
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3820 Atascocita Rd Humble, TX 77396

• Strip malls
    • 69,054 SF
    • 7.21 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $655,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease at 3820 Atascocita Road.

    3820 Atascocita Road, Humble, TX 77396
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3729646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $655,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kroger / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Kroger Floral / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Coinstar Kiosk | Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Currency Exchange Service
    • Kroger Fuel Center / Gas Station
    • KeyMe Locksmiths / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3820 Atascocita Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    7.21 lot acres
    Property size
    69,054 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1240650010001
    APU
    1240650010001

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, Atascocita Shopping Center, presents a unique leasing opportunity in the thriving Humble, Texas market. Located at 3820 Atascocita Road, 77396, this Harris County shopping center boasts a total of 96,104 square feet of retail space. Currently, a single, sizable suite encompassing 2,625 square feet is available for lease, presenting a fantastic chance for a business seeking a prominent location within an established center. The property's strategic placement in Humble offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and potential customer reach. The "Atascocita Shopping Center" designation provides immediate brand recognition and a sense of established community presence. This single-suite vacancy within a larger, well-maintained shopping center offers a turnkey solution for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations in a bustling area. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses, providing ample space for a diverse range of businesses to thrive. The property is classified as a commercial shopping center with multiple tenancies, indicating a vibrant and active retail environment. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a prime retail space in a high-demand location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore this promising investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $400,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $916,000
      Market price range: $900k - $2.33M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.2154
    Latitude
    29.9792
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $43,785
    $1,728,227
    $4,141,032
    $5,869,259
    -
    $1,728,227
    $4,141,032
    $5,869,259
    View Listing