Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3815 Timms St Tyler, TX 75701-8465
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3815 Timms St Tyler, TX 75701-8465

• Warehouses
    • 15,100 SF
    • 1.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2487801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $850,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Texas Electric Inc / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Almcoe Refrigeration / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • ABC Fire Extinguisher Inc / Production Facility / Building Supply
    • All Seasons Lawn & Leaf / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • LM Commercial Cleaning & Office Cleaning / Commercial Cleaning Service / Carpet Cleaning Service

    Property Details for 3815 Timms St

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    1.73 lot acres
    Property size
    15,100 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1-50000-0836-18-007000
    APU
    150000083618007000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at the intersection of Timms Drive and Loop 323 in Smith County, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking warehouse space. The property consists of two single-story buildings totaling 7,550 square feet, with 2,500 square feet currently available for lease. Built in 1984, the warehouse features convenient grade-level overhead doors for easy loading and unloading. The property sits on a generous 1.73-acre lot, providing ample space for maneuvering and potential expansion. The site boasts a concrete drive and offers tenant mailboxes for added convenience. Zoned M-1 (Light Industrial), this property is ideally situated with easy access to Loop 323, ensuring efficient transportation and logistics. The property's APN is R116780. This is a multi-tenant property. No elevators are present. This is an excellent opportunity to secure warehouse space in a highly desirable location. The available space is 2,500 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $888,000
      Market price range: $440k - $889k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $650,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,225,000
      Change: +88% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,075,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.331
    Latitude
    32.3062
    CBSA code
    46340

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,986
    $161,575
    $958,028
    $1,119,603
    -
    $161,575
    $958,028
    $1,119,603