Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3801 S Cotton Ln Goodyear, AZ 85338
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3801 S Cotton Ln Goodyear, AZ 85338

• Flex space
    • 194,899 SF
    • 13.68 lot acres
    Goodyear Warehouse and Distribution Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    445,701 SF

    Goodyear Warehouse and Distribution Space

    Large industrial property with high ceilings and ample parking.

    3801 S Cotton Ln, Goodyear, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0873987
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kysor Panel Systems / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • KPS Global / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • SAS Goodyear / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 3801 S Cotton Ln

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    13.68 lot acres
    Property size
    194,899 SF
    Zone code
    PAD
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    500-94-429A
    APU
    50094429A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $54,867,000
      Market price range: $6.30M - $54.9M
      AI Estimate
      $54,867,000
      Market price range: $6.30M - $54.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $36,930,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $86,535,000
      Change: +134% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $65,565,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $61,555,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $51,395,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $49,625,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.426
    Latitude
    33.412
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $203,301
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,212,830
    -
    $3,161,100
    $22,371,200
    $25,532,300
    View Listing