Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    38 Pne St Orlando, FL 32801-2608
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    38 Pne St Orlando, FL 32801-2608

• Office buildings
    • 3,480 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 9, 2024
    $1,365,000
    Property ID
    US19-0868760
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,365,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 38 Pne St

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    3,480 SF
    Zone code
    AC-3A/T/HP
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    26-22-29-7352-25-132
    APU
    262229735225132

    Description

    This exceptional Class A creative office building, located at 38 E Pine St in the heart of Downtown Orlando, presents a unique investment opportunity. The three-story, 3,480 square foot building boasts a desirable location adjacent to The Plaza, offering unparalleled access to a vibrant mix of retail, restaurants, and nightlife on Church Street. Built in 125 and significantly renovated in 1980 and 2015, the property is zoned AC3A/T, providing flexibility for a variety of uses. Currently configured as a "Play, Live, Work" space, the building features a private club on the first floor, a living area on the second, and dedicated office space on the third. This versatile layout offers significant potential for adaptation to suit diverse business needs. The asking price is $2,000,000, translating to $574.71 per square foot. The property is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for the new owner. Importantly, there are no HOA fees associated with this property. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, renovated, and versatile commercial property in a thriving downtown Orlando market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,365,000
      ML approach
      $1,365,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,155,000
      6.5%
      $1,065,000
      7%
      $990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,225,000
      Market price range: $853k - $1.57M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,090,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,240,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,160,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $885,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3781
    Latitude
    28.5412
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,077
    $172,330
    $559,960
    $732,290
    -
    $172,330
    $559,960
    $732,290