Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    37428 Centralmont Pl Fremont, CA 94536
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    37428 Centralmont Pl Fremont, CA 94536

• Flex space
    • 14,000 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Fremont Warehouse with Office Space For Sale
    $3,200,000
    14,000 SF

    Fremont Warehouse with Office Space

    14,000 SF building with warehouse and office space for sale.

    37428 Centralmont Pl, Fremont, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8421765
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Flex space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Core Power Services / Production Facility
    • Amcoe Sign Company - a Division of Golden Gate Sign Co. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Geocadd Aerial Surveys / IT Consulting Firm / Data Center
    • Coulthard Identity Group / Department Store
    • RAW Performing Arts Group / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 37428 Centralmont Pl

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    14,000 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    501-350-2-13
    APU
    501350213

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,025,000
      ML approach
      $3,025,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,730,000
      6.5%
      $3,440,000
      7%
      $3,195,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,735,000
      Market price range: $2.55M - $5.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,985,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,960,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,870,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.017
    Latitude
    37.5426
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $34,668
    $750,533
    $2,187,267
    $2,937,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing