Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3651 Wall Ave Ogden, UT 84405-7110
    Property profile & analytics

    3651 Wall Ave Ogden, UT 84405-7110

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 127,592 SF
    • 7.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0368774
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,060,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T-Mobile / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Kay Jewelers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Asian Gifts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Mr. Mac Ogden / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Aztec Highway / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 3651 Wall Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    7.90 lot acres
    Property size
    127,592 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    05-139-0104
    APU
    51390104

    Description

    Newgate Mall, located at 3651 Wall Ave in Ogden, Utah (zip code 84405), presents a significant retail investment opportunity in Weber County. This established shopping center boasts a total building area of 909,761 square feet and currently features 16 suites. A substantial 493,218 square feet of space is currently vacant, offering considerable potential for new tenants. The minimum divisible space is 863 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 3,456 square feet. This flexibility caters to a wide range of retail businesses, from smaller boutiques to larger anchor stores. The property's prime location off Wall Avenue and 36th Street in Ogden ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers. The existing tenant mix includes a variety of retail establishments, restaurants, and a Cinemark movie theater, creating a vibrant and well-established shopping destination. This presents a unique chance to acquire a substantial retail property in a thriving Utah market with significant upside potential through lease-up of the vacant space. The property's size and location make it an ideal investment for those seeking to expand their retail portfolio or capitalize on the growing Ogden market. The existing infrastructure and established customer base provide a solid foundation for future growth and profitability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.981
    Latitude
    41.1956
    CBSA code
    36260
    CBSA name
    OGDEN-CLEARFIELD, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $72,521
    $3,041,500
    $2,700,500
    $5,742,000
    -
    $3,041,500
    $2,700,500
    $5,742,000