Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3651 South Park Ave Blasdell, NY 14219
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3651 South Park Ave Blasdell, NY 14219

• Office buildings
    • 2,448 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    New Office/Retail Space Available For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    2,610 SF

    New Office/Retail Space Available

    First-generation office/retail space for lease with customizable options.

    3651 South Park Avenue, Blasdell, NY 14219
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2898168
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 3651 South Park Ave

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,448 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    144801 151.47-3-14.1
    APU
    144801151473141

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, 2,610 square foot office building, constructed in 2023, presents a unique owner-user opportunity in Buffalo, NY. Situated on a highly trafficked street (14,000 cars daily), near Lake Ave and I-90, this property boasts excellent visibility and accessibility. The building features two suites (1,825 sq ft and 785 sq ft), adaptable to various needs, or combinable for a total of 2,610 sq ft. An ADA-compliant floor plan includes 9-foot ceilings, private and general offices, an executive suite with a private bath/shower, and a kitchen/break room. The professionally landscaped exterior includes a spacious parking lot (11 spaces) and a rear patio. The property sits on a 10,019 sq ft lot, zoned C2, offering significant potential. The asking price is $429,000 ($164.37/sq ft, $214,500/unit). This prime location within an easily accessible, high-traffic Village Business District provides an ideal setting for a thriving business or investment portfolio. The building's modern amenities and flexible space configuration make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8242
    Latitude
    42.7998
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $15,200
    $70,800
    $86,000
    -
    $47,500
    $221,250
    $268,750
    View Listing