Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3625 Parkmoor Vlg Dr Colorado Springs, CO 80917-5205
    Property profile & analytics

    3625 Parkmoor Vlg Dr Colorado Springs, CO 80917-5205

• Assisted living facilities
    • 53,743 SF
    • 1.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 3, 2025
    $3,900,000
    Property ID
    US13-2518675
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nancy Dassoff / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 3625 Parkmoor Vlg Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.94 lot acres
    Property size
    53,743 SF
    Zone code
    OC
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    6334104023
    APU
    6334104023

    Description

    This 53,743 square foot, four-story medical building, located at 3625 Parkmoor Village Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1985 and renovated in 2014, this property sits on 1.94 acres and boasts a prime location off N. Academy Blvd and Parkmoor Village Dr, offering excellent transportation access and proximity to retail and dining. Previously a 147-bed skilled nursing facility (last operated August 2022), the building is currently vacant and offers significant potential for redevelopment or adaptive reuse. Features include a sprinkler system, backup generator, and a large commercial kitchen on the lower level complete with walk-in refrigeration, freezer, dry storage, and dishwashing station. The property's zoning is OC, and its APN is 6334104023. Its convenient location and existing infrastructure make it ideal for a variety of medical uses, including skilled nursing, inpatient rehabilitation, mental health facilities, long-term care, and other wellness-related businesses. The building backs up to Palmer Park, providing a tranquil setting. Asking price is $4,000,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.761
    Latitude
    38.8763
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,320
    $26,040
    $312,020
    $338,060
    -
    $388,728
    $4,657,068
    $5,045,796