Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3613 Del Prado Blvd S Cape Coral, FL 33904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3613 Del Prado Blvd S Cape Coral, FL 33904

• Office buildings
    • 4,412 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Cape Coral Office Space Available For Lease
    $840,000

    Cape Coral Office Space Available

    Office space with enclosed offices and open area, available 2026.

    3613 Del Prado Boulevard S, Cape Coral, FL 33904
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4913558
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lee County Public Guardian Inc / Law Firm
    • Vacanza Rentals, LLC / Vacation Rental / Real Estate Agency
    • Michael Hoesley / Real Estate Agency
    • Tudor Villas Realty & Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Dan Royal Insurance LLC / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 3613 Del Prado Blvd S

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    4,412 SF
    Zone code
    P1-W
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-45-24-C3-00573.0330
    APU
    064524C3005730330

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,110,000
      6.5%
      $1,025,000
      7%
      $950,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $830,000
      Market price range: $670k - $1.23M
      AI Estimate
      $660,000
      Market price range: $393k - $1.03M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $885,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,355,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,045,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $785,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9417
    Latitude
    26.5853
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,082
    $201,894
    $601,745
    $803,639
    -
    $201,894
    $601,745
    $803,639
    View Listing