Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3601 N Skokie Hwy North Chicago, IL 60044
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3601 N Skokie Hwy North Chicago, IL 60044

• Industrial properties
    • 240 SF
    • 32.43 lot acres
    North Chicago Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    171,700 SF

    North Chicago Warehouse Space Available

    540,000 SF building with suites from 21,600 SF.

    3601 N Skokie Highway, North Chicago, IL 60044
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1818783
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • EMCO Chemical Packaging Distribution Center / Warehouse & Storage
    • ABF DC / Warehouse & Storage
    • Spring-fill Industries / Home Decor Store / Department Store
    • HN / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 3601 N Skokie Hwy

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    32.43 lot acres
    Property size
    240 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    12-18-200-015
    APU
    1218200015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8738
    Latitude
    42.2929
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $2,568,217
    $564,718
    $3,132,935
    -
    $7,705,421
    $1,694,323
    $9,399,744
    View Listing