Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    355 Orchard Park Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    355 Orchard Park Rd Buffalo, NY 14224

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 87,720 SF
    • 7.31 lot acres
    Prime Land in Buffalo Niagara For Sale
    $5,240,000

    Prime Land in Buffalo Niagara

    Strategically located land in a growing economic center.

    355 Orchard Park Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2058084
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tops Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Parking Lot near “TOPS FRIENDLY MARKETS / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket
    • CDReload - Online Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 355 Orchard Park Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    7.31 lot acres
    Property size
    87,720 SF
    Zone code
    12
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    146800 143.05-1-27.12
    APU
    1468001430512712

    Description

    This exceptional 55-acre parcel in West Seneca, NY, presents a unique opportunity for regional development. Situated at the intersection of Ridge Road and Slade Avenue, this shovel-ready site boasts convenient access to the NYS Thruway I-90 (exit 55) and NFTA Bus Route 42. Zoned M1, it offers significant potential for various uses, including retail, multifamily, hospitality, and medical/continuing care facilities. The property includes a 93,100 square foot existing medical office building under an Absolute NNN lease, providing immediate income potential. All utilities are available, making this large contiguous parcel ideal for large-scale development. Its strategic location on the US-Canada border places it within a day's drive of 75% of the North American population, ensuring strong market access and potential for significant returns. This is one of Western New York's few remaining premier development sites, offering unparalleled potential for investors seeking a high-impact project. The property address is 355 Orchard Park Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,551,000
      Market price range: $5.55M - $21.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.785
    Latitude
    42.8318
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $285,060
    $541,600
    $2,458,400
    $3,000,000
    -
    $2,083,077
    $9,455,385
    $11,538,462
    View Listing