Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    35360 Forton Ct Clinton Township, MI 48035
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    35360 Forton Ct Clinton Township, MI 48035

• Flex space
    • 9,011 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Clinton Township Flex Space Available For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    4,505 SF

    Clinton Township Flex Space Available

    4,505 SF flex space for rent in Clinton Township.

    35360 Forton Ct, Clinton Township, MI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-0117043
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 35360 Forton Ct

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    9,011 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    16-11-26-379-005
    APU
    161126379005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $610,000
      Market price range: $387k - $836k
      AI Estimate
      $610,000
      Market price range: $387k - $836k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $575,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $855,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $610,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $610,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.8809
    Latitude
    42.5578
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $15,359
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $279,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $558,200
    View Listing