Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3510 Ross Ave Dallas, TX 75204
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3510 Ross Ave Dallas, TX 75204

• Retail space
    • 7,148 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Ross Avenue Retail/Office Space For Lease
    $560,000
    2,549 SF

    Ross Avenue Retail/Office Space

    Located near Arts District, Baylor Medical Center, and Downtown Dallas.

    3510 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2715455
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Urban Taco / Restaurant
    • America's Bitcoin ATM - Dallas / Currency Exchange Service / Crypto Atm
    • Kush Cigar Smoke Vape THCA THCP D8 D9 CBD / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • oomi Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Hot Lips / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3510 Ross Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    7,148 SF
    Zone code
    Z239
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    112213000000
    APU
    112213000000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,549-square-foot commercial property at 3510 Ross Avenue in Dallas, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated in a high-income, densely populated neighborhood, this single-tenant building offers versatile space ideal for a variety of uses, including retail, office, restaurant, medical, or dental practices. The property's prime location offers unparalleled access to a thriving urban environment. Just three blocks away lies the vibrant Arts District, the major Baylor Medical Center (a 1,025-bed facility employing over 6,100), and the heart of Downtown Dallas. The building benefits from prominent frontage along Ross Avenue, a highly desirable location. Furthermore, the property enjoys close proximity to over 1,000 newly constructed Class-A apartment units, ensuring a robust customer base and high foot traffic. This makes it an excellent choice for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility within a dynamic and affluent community. The 75204 zip code further underscores the desirability and potential for strong returns on investment. This property offers a rare chance to establish a presence in one of Dallas's most sought-after commercial areas. The building's single-tenant configuration provides flexibility and control, making it an attractive option for both established businesses and new ventures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $590,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $523,000
      Market price range: $423k - $1.18M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $825,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $835,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7877
    Latitude
    32.7962
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,394
    $1,018,450
    $1,000
    $1,019,450
    -
    $1,018,450
    $1,000
    $1,019,450
    View Listing