Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3401 8th SW Ave Huntsville, AL 35805-3617
    Property profile & analytics

    3401 8th SW Ave Huntsville, AL 35805-3617

• Office buildings
    • 893 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-0751474
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HUNTSVILLE CAB COMPANY / Courier Service

    Property Details for 3401 8th SW Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    893 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17-02-03-4-004-022.000
    APU
    1702034004022000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.6123
    Latitude
    34.7165
    CBSA code
    26620
    CBSA name
    HUNTSVILLE, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $709
    $1,680
    $10,540
    $12,220
    -
    $8,400
    $52,700
    $61,100