Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    33725 Chapman Hts Rd Yucaipa, CA 92399-3460
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    33725 Chapman Hts Rd Yucaipa, CA 92399-3460

• Warehouses
    • 4,800 SF
    • 53.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-0562940
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Yucaipa Valley Golf Club / Golf Course
    • Sara Lee Johnson - Golf Instructor / Golf Instructor
    • The Pavilion at Chapman Ranch / Wedding Service
    • Daniel Miller PGA Coach / Golf Instructor

    Property Details for 33725 Chapman Hts Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    53.71 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    0303-101-10-0000
    APU
    303101100000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $700,000
      6.5%
      $645,000
      7%
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $645,000
      Market price range: $102k - $646k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.073
    Latitude
    34.0367
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $24,312
    $918,000
    $1,193,910
    $2,111,910
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      11.1k
    • Visitors by month
      8.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min