Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    335 Washington St Woburn, MA 01801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    335 Washington St Woburn, MA 01801

• Super regional malls
    • 49,599 SF
    • 3.38 lot acres
    Retail Space on Washington Street For Lease
    $6,690,000
    5,281 SF

    Retail Space on Washington Street

    Retail space for lease with high traffic and redevelopment.

    335 Washington St, Woburn, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1191502
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sensationally Thriving Children Therapy / Physician
    • Wahidi Healthcare Services / Home Health Care Service
    • DCruz Property llc / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Testing On The Go / Medical Examiner
    • Woburn Phone Tech / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center

    Property Details for 335 Washington St

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.38 lot acres
    Property size
    49,599 SF
    Zone code
    O-P
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    WOBU M:32 B:02 L:03 U:00
    APU
    WOBUM32B02L03U00

    Description

    This exceptional 5,281 square foot retail space is available for lease at 335 Washington Street in Woburn, Massachusetts. Located in a single-tenant shopping center within Middlesex County, this property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in a thriving community. The building offers ample space for a variety of retail uses, providing flexibility for potential tenants to customize the layout to meet their specific needs. With a total of 230 parking spaces, customers will enjoy convenient and accessible parking. The entire 5,281 square feet is currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy and the chance to create a truly bespoke retail environment. The property's address is 335 Washington Street, Woburn, MA 01801, offering excellent visibility and accessibility for customers. This prime retail location in Woburn, MA, provides easy access to major roadways and a dense population base, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The property is classified as a shopping center and is ideal for a variety of retail businesses. The property's location in Middlesex County further enhances its appeal to businesses seeking a strategic location within a dynamic market. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1242
    Latitude
    42.4971
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $124,601
    $2,222,100
    $4,096,400
    $6,318,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing