Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    332 Rte 6 Truro, MA 02666
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    332 Rte 6 Truro, MA 02666

• Investment properties
    • 4,032 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Truro Mixed-Use Landmark Building For Sale
    $2,000,000
    4,032 SF

    Truro Mixed-Use Landmark Building

    Three-unit commercial building with flexible options and beach rights.

    332 Route 6, Truro, MA 02666
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0855808
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 332 Rte 6

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    4,032 SF
    Zone code
    GB RT
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    TRUR 000042-000095
    APU
    TRUR000042000095

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $935,000
      6.5%
      $865,000
      7%
      $805,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,291,000
      Market price range: $650k - $1.83M
      AI Estimate
      $977,000
      Market price range: $338k - $1.41M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.0732
    Latitude
    42.0202
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2017
    $5,362
    $304,500
    $627,900
    $932,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing