Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3309 Leigh St Richmond, VA 23230-4411
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3309 Leigh St Richmond, VA 23230-4411

• Warehouses
    • 5,000 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 26, 2024
    $1,475,000
    Property ID
    US87-0708846
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ocean Drywall Inc. / Construction Company
    • Speedy Car Shipping / Car Dealership / Shipping Company
    • Innovative Plumbing Contractors / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 3309 Leigh St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    M-1 LIGHT INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    N-000-1785-002
    APU
    N0001785002

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot mixed-use property in Richmond, Virginia's vibrant Scott's Addition neighborhood presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 3309 W Leigh St, zip code 23230, this single-story building, constructed in 1950 and renovated in 1990, sits on an 11,255-square-foot lot and is zoned M-1. The property boasts a versatile layout, including a substantial 3,000-square-foot warehouse space complemented by 2,000 square feet of office area. Office features include a full kitchen, reception area, two bathrooms, and seven smaller individual offices. The building also includes a covered loading dock, two loading/garage-style bays, and on-site parking, with additional parking available adjacent to the loading dock. Currently leased under a NNN (Net, Net, Net) agreement with a single tenant until January 31, 2026, offering a remaining lease term of approximately 1.2 years. The asking price is $1,675,000, translating to $335 per square foot. This prime location offers high foot traffic and proximity to popular establishments, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The property's blend of warehouse and office space, coupled with its desirable location, makes it a strong contender for investors seeking a stable income stream and significant potential for future growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4737
    Latitude
    37.5692
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $20
    $824,000
    $257,000
    $1,081,000
    -
    $824,000
    $257,000
    $1,081,000