Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    33 Apothecaries Hall Rd Broad Brook, CT 06016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    33 Apothecaries Hall Rd Broad Brook, CT 06016

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,000 SF
    • 28.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 7, 2021
    $870,000
    Property ID
    US15-0454822
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 33 Apothecaries Hall Rd

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    28.93 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    EWIN M:57 B:48 L:38
    APU
    EWINM57B48L38

    Description

    This exceptional 36.74-acre industrial property in East Windsor, Connecticut, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 33 Apothecaries Hall Rd, 06016, this site is zoned M-1 and offers significant potential for various industrial uses. The property comprises two parcels totaling 36.74 acres: one 7.81-acre parcel and a second 28.93-acre parcel. Currently configured as a recycling center for the production of gravel and earthen materials, this established operation benefits from existing infrastructure. A 5,000 square foot building is included, featuring two 12x12 overhead doors, providing ample space for equipment and operations. The property's substantial size and strategic location in Hartford County, Connecticut, make it ideal for expansion or redevelopment. The asking price is $950,000, representing a compelling value for a property of this scale and potential in a desirable industrial market. This offering presents a rare chance to acquire a well-situated industrial land parcel with existing improvements, ready for immediate use or future development. The property's existing use as a recycling center for gravel and earthen materials provides a clear indication of its suitability for similar operations or related industrial activities. The ample acreage and existing building provide flexibility for a variety of industrial applications.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,050,000
      ML approach
      $915,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $855,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.5544
    Latitude
    41.8987
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,868
    $257,620
    $58,480
    $316,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00