Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3275 Lapeer Rd West Auburn Hills, MI 48326
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3275 Lapeer Rd West Auburn Hills, MI 48326

• Manufacturing properties
    • 45,879 SF
    • 6.32 lot acres
    Clean Industrial Building with Expansion Potential For Sale
    $5,500,000

    Clean Industrial Building with Expansion Potential

    Expandable industrial building with I-75 exposure and income-producing billboard.

    3275 Lapeer West Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-0277003
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rock & Waterscape / General Contractor

    Property Details for 3275 Lapeer Rd West

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    6.32 lot acres
    Property size
    45,879 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    02-14-11-126-008
    APU
    21411126008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,057,000
      Market price range: $2.43M - $4.92M
      AI Estimate
      $2,524,000
      Market price range: $1.07M - $3.70M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,715,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,380,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,270,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2461
    Latitude
    42.6894
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $70,631
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,476,330
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,952,660
    View Listing