Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    319 Caillavet St Biloxi, MS 39530-2044
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    319 Caillavet St Biloxi, MS 39530-2044

• Retail residential properties
    • 2,272 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US50-1997740
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • La Michoacana / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Barri Agent / Bank / Credit Union
    • The Bodega / Food Market / Farmer's Market

    Property Details for 319 Caillavet St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    2,272 SF
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1410E-01-039.000
    APU
    1410E01039000

    Description

    This vacant, 2,270 square foot commercial building in Biloxi, Mississippi, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 319 Caillavet St, 39530, this single-story structure sits on a 0.09-acre lot zoned RB - Regional Business. Built in 1980, the property previously operated as a convenience store and includes a valuable walk-in cooler, adding significant potential for various retail or restaurant uses. The asking price is $259,500, translating to $114.32 per square foot. Its prime location ensures high visibility and significant foot traffic, making it ideal for entrepreneurs seeking to establish or expand their businesses. While some renovations may be needed, this property offers a strong foundation for a successful venture in Biloxi's dynamic commercial market. The property's address is easily accessible and benefits from its position within a high-traffic area. The 0.09-acre lot provides ample space for potential expansion or outdoor seating, depending on the intended use. The property's APN is 1410e-01-039.000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated commercial property in a thriving Mississippi coastal city. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8925
    Latitude
    30.4043
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,374
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $12,515
    -
    $19,407
    $64,029
    $83,436