Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    317 Virginia S Ave Tifton, GA 31794-8026
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    317 Virginia S Ave Tifton, GA 31794-8026

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,228 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2022
    $2,847,000
    Property ID
    US22-3395571
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quick Change / Auto Repair Shop
    • Sonic Drive-In / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 317 Virginia S Ave

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    1,228 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    T018-038
    APU
    T018038

    Description

    This exceptional 0.52-acre commercial property in Tifton, Georgia, presents a unique investment or redevelopment opportunity. Located at 317 S Virginia Ave, this single-story, 1,228 square foot building, built in 1996 and renovated in 2012, sits on a 22,651 square foot lot with 100 feet of frontage. The property boasts a convenient drive-thru and ample parking with 24 spaces. Its Class C designation reflects its potential for revitalization. The zoning is commercial, allowing for a variety of uses. The property's prime location just off I-75 ensures high visibility and traffic counts, benefiting from strong retail synergy with numerous national brands and big-box retailers nearby. The existing building offers a significant advantage for a potential Sonic franchisee, providing a ready-made structure to streamline operations. Property taxes are $5.74 per square foot. The APN is T018 038. This South Georgia location, within the Tifton submarket, offers excellent potential for growth and return on investment. The building's FAR is 0.54. The property is currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,710,000
      ML approach
      $2,820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5277
    Latitude
    31.4512
    CBSA code
    45700

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,492
    $62,700
    $83,256
    $145,956
    -
    $156,750
    $208,139
    $364,889