Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    317 Diamond Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877-3093
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    317 Diamond Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877-3093

• Office buildings
    • 15,588 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 9, 2025
    $6,850,000
    Property ID
    US40-1051594
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alcides H. Carrillo, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • US Navy Enlisted Recruiting / Military Recruiting Office
    • Rainbow Nail Salon / Nail Salon
    • Aurelia Salon\Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • South House Garden / Restaurant

    Property Details for 317 Diamond Ave

    Year built
    1941
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    15,588 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    09-03096914
    APU
    903096914

    Description

    This exceptional 34,553 square foot shopping center and storefront property in Gaithersburg, Maryland, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 317 E Diamond Ave, 20877, this fee-simple owned asset boasts a 100% occupancy rate across seven diverse tenants, ensuring a stable income stream. The property features 53 parking spaces and sits on a one-acre lot, providing ample convenience for both tenants and customers. With a current Net Operating Income (NOI) of $564,990 and an attractive 7.75% cap rate, this investment offers immediate returns. The asking price is $7,290,200, and the weighted average lease term (WALT) exceeds 5 years, with rent bumps included in the lease agreements. This multi-tenant retail property benefits from its prime location near major thoroughfares like I-270 and Route 355, as well as proximity to the Gaithersburg Train Station and numerous multifamily complexes, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The property's established presence within the bustling Olde Town community, a hub for seasonal events, further enhances its appeal. This well-maintained property offers both immediate income generation and potential for future redevelopment, capitalizing on Gaithersburg's continued growth. The property is offered on a triple net (NN) lease structure.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1911
    Latitude
    39.1418
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $42,458
    $666,400
    $2,333,600
    $3,000,000
    -
    $666,400
    $2,333,600
    $3,000,000