Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3155 Wellner NE Dr Rochester, MN 55906-7332
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3155 Wellner NE Dr Rochester, MN 55906-7332

• Strip malls
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2024
    $2,200,000
    Property ID
    US46-1144170
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Park Institute of Tae Kwon Do / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 3155 Wellner NE Dr

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    74.24.31.057574
    APU
    742431057574

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000 square foot shopping center presents a rare investment opportunity in Northeast Rochester, Minnesota. Located at 3155 Wellner Dr NE, this single-story building sits on a half-acre lot (APN 74.24.31.057574) and boasts a convenient location near the intersection of Broadway and East Circle Drive, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for businesses and customers alike. Constructed in 1999, the property offers a well-maintained structure ready for immediate occupancy or redevelopment. The property's strategic placement within a rapidly expanding area of Rochester makes it an ideal investment for those seeking strong returns in a thriving market. Its proximity to major thoroughfares guarantees significant foot traffic and easy access for both employees and patrons. The single-building design simplifies management and maintenance, making it an attractive option for investors seeking a low-maintenance, high-yield property. This retail space is perfect for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent location in a dynamic and growing community. The 0.5-acre lot provides ample space for potential expansion or outdoor amenities. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable asset in a prime location. This property offers a unique blend of established infrastructure and significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.452
    Latitude
    44.0575
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,054
    $173,500
    $1,069,500
    $1,243,000
    -
    $173,500
    $1,069,500
    $1,243,000