Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    315 Silver Lk Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90026-4513
    Property profile & analytics

    315 Silver Lk Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90026-4513

• Specialty properties
    • 3,931 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8185444
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Abbott & Hast Mortuary Funeral and Cremation / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 315 Silver Lk Blvd

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    3,931 SF
    Zone code
    LACM
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    5156-001-007
    APU
    5156001007

    Description

    This exceptional 3,919 square foot office space at 315 Silver Lake Boulevard in Los Angeles, CA 90026 presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 1953, is a two-story, single-tenant building situated on a 0.25-acre lot. Its classification as both Traditional and Creative Office space offers versatility for a wide range of businesses. The building boasts a generous 10+ parking spaces, a significant advantage in this highly desirable area. The zoning is LACM. While there are no elevators, the building's two stories provide ample space. The entire 3,919 square feet is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new tenant. The property's location in the heart of Silver Lake, with convenient access to the 101 freeway, offers unparalleled convenience and visibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, sizable office building in a thriving Los Angeles neighborhood. The building's distinctive architectural design adds to its appeal. Cannabis usage is permitted on the property. The building's floor area ratio (FAR) is 11,086. This property is located in Los Angeles County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.284
    Latitude
    34.077
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,990
    $683,285
    $176,961
    $860,246
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00