Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3130 Quandry Rd Sumter, SC 29150-1725
    Property profile & analytics

    3130 Quandry Rd Sumter, SC 29150-1725

• Warehouses
    • 4,500 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-2774999
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 3130 Quandry Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    186-00-04-020
    APU
    1860004020

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage investment opportunity, Jumbo's Maxi Storage, is located at 3130 Quandry Rd, Sumter, SC 29150. The property consists of four single-story buildings totaling 18,000 net rentable square feet, housing 40 non-climate-controlled units (15x30). Currently operating at 100% occupancy, the property boasts a strong NOI of $52,592 and a cap rate of 2.29%. Built in 2004/2005, the facility features a 50-foot wide paved drive aisle, an Electric-Lift Master CSL24U gate system, three security cameras, and is fully fenced. The property sits on 1.22 acres and is zoned Planned Development (PD). Included in the sale is an adjacent 4.41-acre parcel (APN: 186-00-04-021) zoned Light Industrial-Warehouse (LI-W), offering significant expansion potential. Entitlements are in place for an additional 41,400 net rentable square feet. Both parcels are located in Flood Zone X. The property currently has single-phase power only and no water or sewer connections. The asking price is $2,300,000 ($127.78/sq ft, $57,500/unit). Seller financing options may be considered. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4173
    Latitude
    33.9603
    CBSA code
    44940

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,081
    $2,038
    $19,892
    $21,930
    -
    $35,380
    $345,354
    $380,734