For Sale
    • Brokers
    Corner Industrial Property with Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    200 Green Swamp Road Sumter, Sumter, SC 29150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,975,000

    Corner industrial property suitable for cold storage or meat processing.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    60 SF
    Price / SF:
    $32,916/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 200 Green Swamp Road Sumter

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    60 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jay Davis
    Jay Davis

    Listing agent Jay Davis License #6501371948

    Listing office NAI Farbman - Corporate

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • High traffic corner lot location on South Guignard Drive and McCrays Mill Road.
    • Close proximity to US Highway 521 and Highway 15 South.
    • Previously operated as a meat processing plant (Harvin Meats).
    • Potential for cold storage use.
    • Potential for meat processing use.
    • Commercial zoning

    Overview

    This corner property is situated at the intersection of South Guignard Drive and McCrays Mill Road, benefiting from high traffic volume. It offers convenient access to US Highway 521 and Highway 15 South. The property was previously operated as Harvin Meats meat processing plant. The property is 60 square feet and presents potential for cold storage or meat processing operations.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence