Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3106 Orval Orlan Dr Jonesboro, AR 72404-8846
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3106 Orval Orlan Dr Jonesboro, AR 72404-8846

• Office buildings
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    $395,000
    Property ID
    US05-0902087
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 3106 Orval Orlan Dr

    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    01-144334-03300
    APU
    114433403300

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property in Jonesboro, Arkansas, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse space. Located at 3106 Orval Orlan Dr, this 4,000 square foot flex space building sits on a 0.6-acre lot (APN: 01-144334-03300) and is zoned for warehouse use. The building boasts 18-20 foot high walls, providing ample vertical space. Loading and unloading is efficient with two flat loading areas and a 16-foot roll-up door equipped with an operator. The property features a substantial amount of finished second-floor space, ideal for offices and meetings. This upper level includes two private offices, a large open office area, a bathroom, and a conference room with a break area. The ground floor offers two warehouse/storage areas, along with five additional offices, two bathrooms, a breakroom, and a workspace. Both the office and warehouse areas benefit from central heating and air conditioning (heat in warehouse). Extensive fenced and lighted outdoor storage is available for equipment or inventory. This property is perfect for a growing company needing combined office and warehouse space, or as an investment opportunity for leasing. The property is located in Craighead County, Arkansas, zip code 72403.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.6656
    Latitude
    35.798
    CBSA code
    27860
    CBSA name
    JONESBORO, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,381
    $6,000
    $43,551
    $49,551
    -
    $30,000
    $217,755
    $247,755