Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30578 Dr William P Hytche Blvd Princess Anne, MD 21853
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    30578 Dr William P Hytche Blvd Princess Anne, MD 21853

• Apartment buildings
    • 5,460 SF
    • 38.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0686313
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $675,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 30578 Dr William P Hytche Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    38.34 lot acres
    Property size
    5,460 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    15-017260
    APU
    15017260

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $675,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $920,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $915,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $755,000
      RESTAURANT
      $515,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $460,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $435,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6917
    Latitude
    38.2105
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,445,200
    $2,833,500
    $4,278,700
    -
    $1,445,200
    $2,833,500
    $4,278,700