Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3043 Columbia St Milledgeville, GA 31061-8799
    Property profile & analytics

    3043 Columbia St Milledgeville, GA 31061-8799

• Warehouses
    • 1,275 SF
    • 1.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-2988848
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Georgia College / Hotel & Motel / Bed & Breakfast
    • 7-4-7 / Gas Station
    • Pitt Stop Storage / Storage Facility
    • Walthall Oil Company / Oil Wholesaler
    • Quick Stop 0 / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 3043 Columbia St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.59 lot acres
    Property size
    1,275 SF
    Zone code
    RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    083C 023
    APU
    083C023

    Description

    This 1,275-square-foot warehouse located at 3043 N Columbia St, Milledgeville, Georgia 31061, offers a single, entirely vacant space. Situated in Baldwin County, this industrial property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible warehouse space. The building's total square footage is 1,275 square feet, all of which is currently available for lease. The property is classified as a multi-tenant building, although only one suite is available. This makes it perfect for a single tenant seeking a self-contained space. The property's location in Milledgeville provides convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes. The address is easily accessible and well-suited for efficient loading and unloading operations. This warehouse is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a blank canvas for businesses to customize to their specific needs. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this property presents. The property is categorized as industrial and specifically as a warehouse. The entire 1,275 square feet is currently vacant. This presents a unique opportunity for a business to establish a presence in a convenient and functional space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2887
    Latitude
    33.1827
    CBSA code
    33300
    CBSA name
    MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,053
    $79,500
    $86,820
    $166,320
    -
    $198,750
    $217,050
    $415,800