Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3018 Main St Salisbury, NC 28147-7904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3018 Main St Salisbury, NC 28147-7904

• Retail space
    • 1,560 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 22, 2022
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US53-0514801
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Blue Collar Reloading, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Wynncom / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Carolina Telcom Inc / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 3018 Main St

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,560 SF
    Zone code
    BRT
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    461A120
    APU
    461A120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5095
    Latitude
    35.6418
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,875
    $50,500
    $106,311
    $156,811
    -
    $50,500
    $106,311
    $156,811