Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Robeson St Fayetteville, NC 28301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Robeson St Fayetteville, NC 28301

• Retail space
    • 11,700 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    High-Visibility Commercial Building For Rent For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    11,700 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Building For Rent

    Versatile 11,700 sq ft building near downtown Fayetteville.

    301 Robeson St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0917923
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 301 Robeson St

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    11,700 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    0437-33-3433
    APU
    437333433

    Description

    This exceptional 11,700-square-foot retail building at 301 Robeson Street in Downtown Fayetteville, North Carolina, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1956, this single-tenant property sits on a sizable 1.78-acre lot, offering 600 feet of road frontage and over 25 on-site parking spaces. The building's concrete and brick masonry construction ensures durability, while its expansive open floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of commercial uses, including retail, logistics, or redevelopment projects. Key features include two restrooms and a convenient receiving dock complete with a 9-foot roll-up door and leveler, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. The property benefits from its high visibility location, boasting an average annual daily traffic count exceeding 17,000 vehicles. Zoned CC in Cumberland County (zip code 28301), this property is ideally situated within the vibrant Downtown Fayetteville submarket, offering excellent access and exposure. The entire 11,700 square feet is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a new business or redevelopment venture. This prime location and substantial space make this an attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking a strong foothold in a thriving urban center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $525,000
      ML approach
      $525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $728,000
      Market price range: $608k - $1.95M
      AI Estimate
      $677,000
      Market price range: $558k - $1.98M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8886
    Latitude
    35.0508
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,738
    $205,718
    $287,424
    $493,142
    -
    $205,718
    $287,424
    $493,142
    View Listing