Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3001 Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80916-3201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3001 Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80916-3201

• Strip malls
    • 44,603 SF
    • 4.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2415068
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,405,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Restoration Of Life Ministries International / Church / Mosque
    • Medicine for Business and Industry / Physician
    • MBI - Workwell Academy / Occupational Health Service / Medical Clinic
    • Las Tortugas Colorado Springs / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3001 Academy Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.01 lot acres
    Property size
    44,603 SF
    Zone code
    PBC AO
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6435320013
    APU
    6435320013

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 3001 South Academy Boulevard in Colorado Springs, Colorado, offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and strong foot traffic. Situated within the newly renovated Mission Trace Shopping Center, this single-tenant property boasts a flexible floor plan ranging from 1,900 to 4,000 square feet, perfect for a variety of restaurant concepts. The property benefits from its prominent location, allowing for excellent signage opportunities to maximize brand awareness. The presence of a new anchor tenant, Workwell Occupational Medicine, ensures a consistent flow of potential customers. Ample parking is available for both customers and employees, enhancing convenience and accessibility. This location in El Paso County, zip code 80916, provides easy access for residents of Colorado Springs and surrounding areas. The space is ideal for established businesses looking to expand or ambitious startups seeking a strong foundation for growth. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, versatile retail space in a thriving shopping center. Contact us today to learn more and schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,896,000
      Market price range: $5.90M - $17.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.756
    Latitude
    38.7881
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $314,340
    $98,410
    $412,750
    -
    $1,126,654
    $352,731
    $1,479,385