Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4335 Airport Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    Property profile & analytics

    4335 Airport Rd Colorado Springs, CO 80916

• Strip malls
    • 15,137 SF
    • 3.66 lot acres
    Retail Space Near Airport For Lease
    $1,935,000

    Retail Space Near Airport

    Shopping center space for rent near Colorado Springs Airport.

    4335 Airport Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0309377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Cardtronics ATM / Atm
    • Tacos el Rorris / Restaurant
    • Loaf 'N Jug / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 4335 Airport Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    3.66 lot acres
    Property size
    15,137 SF
    Zone code
    PBC UV CU AO
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6423102039
    APU
    6423102039

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents itself at Murray Airport Plaza, a well-established shopping center in El Paso County's Colorado Springs submarket. The property boasts a total of 25,818 square feet, offering multiple tenancy options. Currently, there are two available spaces, with a minimum divisible size of 1,200 square feet and a maximum of 3,600 square feet, totaling 6,300 square feet of vacant space. The center enjoys a prime location near the Colorado Springs Airport and Academy Boulevard, ensuring high visibility and convenient access for customers. Built in 1985, the property benefits from its established presence within a thriving retail area, surrounded by numerous other prominent businesses. This presents a unique chance for businesses seeking a well-positioned space in a high-traffic location to establish or expand their operations. The flexible space options cater to a variety of retail needs, making it an ideal investment for both established brands and emerging businesses. The proximity to the airport and major thoroughfares guarantees significant foot traffic and exposure, making this a truly compelling retail investment opportunity. The cross street is Airport Road.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.748
    Latitude
    38.8248
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $260,210
    $344,490
    $604,700
    -
    $932,660
    $1,234,716
    $2,167,376
    View Listing