Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 Mauch Chunk Rd Allentown, PA 18104-9752
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 Mauch Chunk Rd Allentown, PA 18104-9752

• Bars & Pubs
    • 4,613 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-5805098
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grumpy's Bar-B-Que Roadhouse / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3000 Mauch Chunk Rd

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    4,613 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    548827413503-1
    APU
    5488274135031

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents the chance to acquire Grumpy's Bar-B-Que Roadhouse, a well-established and profitable restaurant located at 3000 Mauch Chunk Rd, Allentown, PA 18104. This turnkey operation boasts a 4,613 square foot, two-story building constructed in 1880, currently operating at 100% occupancy. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to $325.17 per square foot. The sale includes all equipment, inventory, recipes, the business name and logo, existing customer database, website and social media presence. The current owner will provide support and training to ensure a smooth transition. Grumpy's enjoys an outstanding reputation and a loyal customer base, built over many years. The sale also encompasses a thriving catering business utilizing a food truck and servicing weddings and parties, along with a valuable liquor license. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a successful, established restaurant with a strong brand and loyal clientele in the Lehigh Valley. The business is ready for immediate operation, requiring minimal investment to begin generating revenue. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Allentown's culinary history.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5373
    Latitude
    40.6495
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,125
    $145,500
    $242,800
    $388,300
    -
    $145,500
    $242,800
    $388,300