Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Philadelphia St La Porte, IN 46350-3927
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Philadelphia St La Porte, IN 46350-3927

• Warehouses
    • 351,177 SF
    • 7.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US31-2008291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,355,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NIPSCO / Electric Utility Company
    • Maple City Tree / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • La Porte Technologies LLC / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Electrical Substation / Electrical Substation
    • Paul Frushour CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 300 Philadelphia St

    Year built
    1935
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    7.13 lot acres
    Property size
    351,177 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    46-06-36-232-003.000-043
    APU
    460636232003000043

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7022
    Latitude
    41.618
    CBSA code
    33140
    CBSA name
    MICHIGAN CITY-LA PORTE, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,002
    $138,100
    $355,500
    $493,600
    -
    $138,100
    $355,500
    $493,600