Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 NW 29Th St Miami, FL 33127
    Property profile & analytics

    300 NW 29Th St Miami, FL 33127

• Warehouses
    • 6,783 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Wynwood Retail/Office Space Available For Lease
    $5,000,000
    5,000 SF

    Wynwood Retail/Office Space Available

    Prime Wynwood location ideal for retail, gallery, or office.

    300 NW 29th St, Miami, FL 33127
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3772837
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Light Speed Market / Take-out & Catering / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Balloo Wallah / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 300 NW 29Th St

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    6,783 SF
    Zone code
    6100:COMMERCIAL,NEIGHBRHD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01-3125-024-2800
    APU
    131250242800

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 300 NW 29th St in Miami, Florida (zip code 33127), offers a unique opportunity in the heart of Wynwood's vibrant pedestrian district. The property boasts a flexible layout ranging from 1,500 to 5,000 square feet, perfect for a variety of uses including retail, gallery, or office space. Situated on a high-traffic corner, at the intersection of 3rd Ave and 29th Street, this location ensures maximum visibility and exposure. The space features a brand-new vanilla shell build-out, offering 25-foot ceilings and a small upstairs mezzanine area, allowing for creative design and customization. Its prime location places it directly across from The Dorsey and within easy walking distance of popular establishments such as Zak the Baker, Pastis, Billionaire Boys Club, Walt Grace, and the Wynwood Garage, guaranteeing high foot traffic and a thriving customer base. This is an unparalleled opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in one of Miami's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property is in Miami-Dade County and is a multi-tenant building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,000,000
      ML approach
      $5,000,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,530,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,075,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,105,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2014
    Latitude
    25.8035
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,637
    $2,450,000
    $182,308
    $2,632,308
    -
    $2,450,000
    $182,308
    $2,632,308
    View Listing