Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29777 Telegraph Rd Southfield, MI 48034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    29777 Telegraph Rd Southfield, MI 48034

• Office buildings
    • 280,984 SF
    • 11.88 lot acres
    Flexible Workspace Solutions Available For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr

    Flexible Workspace Solutions Available

    Global network of workspaces with tailored office solutions.

    29777 Telegraph Rd, Southfield, MI 48034
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1187229
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luxon & Zang PC / Law Firm
    • Gerry Weinberg & Associates, Inc. / Business Service Center
    • Nahabedian Richard / Law Firm
    • Magna Systems International Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Texas Instruments Incorporated / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 29777 Telegraph Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    11.88 lot acres
    Property size
    280,984 SF
    Zone code
    ERO-M
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    76-24-08-402-009
    APU
    762408402009

    Description

    This exceptional Southfield, Michigan office property, known as Onyx, offers a diverse range of executive office suites for lease. Located at 29777 Telegraph Rd, this Class B building boasts a total of 261,507 square feet, with 90,534 square feet currently available. Built in 1983 and extensively renovated in 2014, the property sits on an expansive 11.88-acre lot and provides ample parking with 1021 spaces. The building is zoned ERO-M, ensuring flexibility for various business needs. Suite sizes range from 818 square feet to 20,692 square feet, catering to businesses of all sizes. The property's Oakland County location offers convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property's APN is 24-08-402-009. This is a multi-tenant building offering a variety of options for businesses seeking modern, well-maintained office space in a prime Southfield location. The building's substantial size and ample parking make it an ideal choice for companies requiring significant space and convenient parking for employees and clients. Inquire today to learn more about the available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,199,000
      Market price range: $2.57M - $11.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2872
    Latitude
    42.5055
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $285,191
    $1,280,790
    $8,081,530
    $9,362,320
    -
    $2,561,580
    $16,163,060
    $18,724,640
    View Listing