Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2911 Norwalk Mesa, AZ 85215-1131
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2911 Norwalk Mesa, AZ 85215-1131

• Industrial properties
    • 7,800 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 21, 2023
    $950,000
    Property ID
    US07-1355750
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,005,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.3%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Care Insurance LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Mountain Regional Equipment Solutions / Warehouse & Storage
    • Rainforest Plumbing and Air / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2911 Norwalk

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    7,800 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Loft space
    APN
    141-25-107
    APU
    14125107

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $930,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,295,000
      6.5%
      $1,195,000
      7%
      $1,110,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,280,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,320,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.742
    Latitude
    33.4693
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,433
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $237,699
    -
    $289,500
    $1,151,100
    $1,440,600