Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2811 El Dorado Blvd Friendswood, TX 77546-5731
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2811 El Dorado Blvd Friendswood, TX 77546-5731

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,722 SF
    • 1.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-0813430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Exxon / Gas Station
    • ALS Donuts / Bakery / Discount Store
    • Speedy Express / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Angelie's Donuts / Bakery / Discount Store
    • Kernel Bitcoin ATM ( Exxon Gas Station / Speedy Express ) / Atm

    Property Details for 2811 El Dorado Blvd

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    1.84 lot acres
    Property size
    3,722 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    1379980010001
    APU
    1379980010001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1728
    Latitude
    29.5339
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,076
    $488,138
    $820,707
    $1,308,845
    -
    $488,138
    $820,707
    $1,308,845