Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27871 Industrial St Bonita Springs, FL 34135-4872
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27871 Industrial St Bonita Springs, FL 34135-4872

• Warehouses
    • 3,600 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US19-0871235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 27871 Industrial St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,600 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    35-47-25-B4-00208.0200
    APU
    354725B4002080200

    Description

    This exceptional 28,364-square-foot warehouse, situated on a 0.68-acre lot in downtown Bonita Springs, Florida, presents a significant leasing opportunity. Built in 1978 and renovated in 2006, the property boasts a single-tenant occupancy and is zoned for industrial use. The entire space, totaling 28,364 square feet, is currently vacant and available for lease, commencing December 1, 2024. The property features a substantial paved and fenced yard, providing ample outdoor storage or maneuvering space. In addition to the expansive warehouse area, there is a 1,920-square-foot office space within the building, ideal for administrative functions or tenant use. The property's prime location in downtown Bonita Springs offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The gross monthly rent is $12,500. This warehouse is perfect for businesses requiring significant storage and yard space, combined with convenient office accommodations. The property's combination of size, location, and amenities makes it an attractive option for a variety of industrial tenants. The address is 27871 Industrial St, Building B, Bonita Springs, FL 34135.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7808
    Latitude
    26.3324
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,235
    $160,514
    $349,234
    $509,748
    -
    $160,514
    $349,234
    $509,748