Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27300 11 Mile Rd Southfield, MI 48034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27300 11 Mile Rd Southfield, MI 48034

• Office buildings
    • 650,954 SF
    • 5.75 lot acres
    Southfield Office Space Available For Lease
    $18,115,000
    75,915 SF

    Southfield Office Space Available

    Furnished office space for sublease or sale in Southfield, MI.

    27300 West Eleven Mile Road, Southfield, MI 48034
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-4245360
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tenneco / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 27300 11 Mile Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    5.75 lot acres
    Property size
    650,954 SF
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    76-24-18-351-016
    APU
    762418351016

    Description

    This exceptional 160,289 square foot office building, located at 27300 W Eleven Mile Rd in Southfield, Michigan, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. Situated in Oakland County, this ten-story building offers a blend of executive and creative office space, perfectly suited for a large corporation or organization seeking a prominent location. Originally constructed in 1987, the property underwent a comprehensive renovation in 2020, ensuring modern amenities and a contemporary aesthetic. The entire building is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new tenant. The address is easily accessible and highly visible, offering excellent branding opportunities. With its substantial square footage and prime location in Southfield, this property is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prestigious and functional workspace. The building's updated infrastructure and flexible layout cater to a variety of business needs, allowing for customization to suit specific requirements. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant amount of high-quality office space in a desirable location. The zip code is 48034.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3136
    Latitude
    42.4877
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $162,621
    $360,490
    $4,234,890
    $4,595,380
    -
    $720,980
    $8,469,780
    $9,190,760
    View Listing