Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2715 Chadbourne St San Angelo, TX 76903-2506
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2715 Chadbourne St San Angelo, TX 76903-2506

• Warehouses
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 22, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-7176735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 2715 Chadbourne St

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    38-00112-0049-000-00
    APU
    3800112004900000

    Description

    This vacant, 3,214 square foot Class C warehouse, located at 2715 N Chadbourne St, San Angelo, TX 76903, presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. Priced at $225,000 ($70.01/sq ft), this property boasts a pro-forma cap rate of 14.26% and a pro-forma NOI of $32,088. Built in 1931, the property features two single-story buildings situated on an 11,238 square foot lot with Real Commercial zoning. Recent upgrades include electrical system improvements. The property offers convenient alley access, multiple driveways for efficient traffic flow, and a versatile front section ideal for office space. The absence of dock-high doors should be noted. This property is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new owner. Its prime location in San Angelo, Tom Green County, ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's APN is 38-00112-0049-000-00. This is an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a strong return on investment in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -100.453
    Latitude
    31.4872
    CBSA code
    41660
    CBSA name
    SAN ANGELO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,698
    $61,360
    $24,000
    $85,360
    -
    $61,360
    $24,000
    $85,360